International Conference  BREAKBULK CASPIAN
Russian version


BREAKBULK RUSSIA


   

BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018

October 31, 2018

Holiday Inn Baku
Baku, Azerbaijan

Breakbulk Caspian conference which took place on 31st of October in Baku (Azerbaijan) participants discussed the transportation of heavy and oversized cargo by rail and water trasport in the Caucasus and Caspian region. The conference was attended by over 100 delegates from Azerbaijan, Georgia, Russia, Belarus, Turkmenistan, Kazakhstan, Estonia, Greece, Saudi Arabia, Romania, Iran, Finland and Slovakia.

Presentations are available only for conference participants.

Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018 Conference   BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018

Conference Partner
PANH Helicopters

Media Sponsors


  Trend News Agency TLKMedia

 -

The Program of the conference

BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018

Registration starts at 9.30

10.30-11.30 Session I

  • Report of the Ministry of transport, communications and high technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan
  • State and prospects of development of transport infrastructure in Azerbaijan
  • Mamedov Anar, chief counselor of the transport sector regulation Department
  • Report of the Intergovernmental Commission TRACECA
  • Azerbaijan as a regional transport and logistics center coordinating the activities of international transport corridors
  • Mustafaev Akif, National Secretary of Azerbaijan
  • Report of the State Customs Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan
  • Initiatives aimed at simplification of customs procedures within the framework of the development of international transport corridors
  • Jeyhun Najafli, Head of Trade Facilitation Department

11.30-12.00 coffee-break

12.00-13.00 Session II

  • Report of ADY Container
  • Azerbaijan railway transportation transit potential
  • Jafarov Natig, Director
  • Report of Azerbaijan International Road Carriers Association
  • Rules of transportation of heavy and oversized cargoes in Azerbaijan
  • Edenfiev Orkhan Ismail Ogly, Secretary general ABADA
  • Report of Baku International Sea Trade Port
  • New Baku ports oversized cargoes transshipping possibilities
  • Suleyman Z. Guliyev, Sales and Marketing Department
  • Report of Turkmenbashi International Seaport
  • New ports presentation and its technical capabilities
  • Nazarov Aziz, Director of marketing Department

13.00-14.00 Lunch at the hotel restaurant

14.00-15.00 Session III

  • Report of the ACSC
  • Transport corridors through Azerbaijan
  • Mamedov Azer, CEO
  • Speech of Glogos Projects company representative
  • Project cargoes freightage to the ports of the Caspian
  • Grinevich Konstantin, CEO
  • Speech of Corinth Canal S.A. - A.E.DI.K company representative
  • Corinth canal: a waterway through the continent
  • Zouglis Georgios, general manager

15.00-15.30 coffee-break

Session IV. Project cargoes logistics in the region

  • Report of Barrus, Project logistic
  • Kazakhstan-Uzbekistan, history of success
  • Mamykin Alexey, Head of business development Department
  • Report of LS Heavylift
  • WPP elements for wind park in Gori (Georgia) delivery project
  • Tsankashvili Irakliy, CEO
  • Report of Universal Transport Moscow
  • Delivery of cement mill housing for Chechnya
  • Ibragimov Eldar, Director for development

17.00-20.00 Dinner at the hotel restaurant.


List of participants

BREAKBULK CASPIAN 2018

  • ACE Forwarding (Azerbaijan)
  • John Quinn, Regional Director
  • ACSC (Azerbaijan)
  • Mamedov Azer, CEO
  • ADY Container (Azerbaijan)
  • Natig Jafarov, Director
  • Orkhan Hasanli, Head of Commercial Department
  • Azerbaijan International Road Carriers Association (ABADA)
  • Edenfiev Orkhan Ismail Ogly, Secretary general
  • Aktau Marine North Terminal (Kazakhstan)
  • Karabasov Askar, CEO
  • Raspaev Anuar, deputy CEO for commerce
  • ALE Heavylift Kazakhstan
  • Ali Yoldashov, General Manager
  • ALE Caspian (Azerbaijan)
  • Rashid Rashidov, Project Coordinator
  • Amatly Yollar (Turkmenistan)
  • Ganiyew Ali, Financial director
  • Gorina Darya, Logistics specialist
  • Aryamasir International Transport Co. Ltd. (Iran)
  • Amir Shirazian, Chairman
  • ARK SHIPPING (Russia)
  • Sochin Alexander, commercial director
  • AsiaSpecLogistics (Kazakhstan)
  • Dzhumataev Aslan, director
  • Aitpaev Nurzhan, head of oversized cargo department
  • ATR (Russia)
  • Dedov Evgeny, General Director
  • Aseev Oleg, Executive Director
  • AZ Logistics & Management Services Ltd. (Azerbaijan)
  • Azimova Nigar Oktai, logistics manager
  • AzTransLine (Azerbaijan)
  • Nematov Samir Salman Ogly, director
  • Baki Rail-Trans (Azerbaijan)
  • Hasanov Rauf Hasanali, project coordinator
  • Baku International Sea Trade Port (Azerbaijan)
  • Hamidov Mamed, Head of Sales and Marketing Department
  • Kamala Hagverdiyeva, Sales and Marketing Department
  • Suleyman Guliyev, Sales and Marketing Department
  • Beluga Projects Logistic (Russia)
  • Ovsienko Sergey, CEO.
  • Beyik Yupek Yoly (Turkmenistan)
  • Tuliev Igor, head of project department
  • Belyaev Alexander, project manager
  • Kambarov Arif, directorate
  • Bertling Kazakh Logistics
  • Adylgaziev Adilbek, coordinators assistant
  • Toregozhin Timur, sales manager.
  • Corinth Canal S.A. - A.E.DI.K (Greece)
  • Zouglis Georgios, genenral manager;
  • Giatsios Ilias, head of legal departament
  • Roussis Dimitrios, sales & marketing manager
  • Sakisli Eleni, managing director
  • Caspian Global Logistics (Azerbaijan)
  • Rahimov Murad, director.
  • COSCO ROMANIAN SHIPPING AND TRADING SRL (Romania)
  • Laurentiu Hornet, operations manager.
  • CF&S Estonia
  • Ilja Poljakov, Manager of RW department
  • CJ ICM
  • Emanuel Scerra, regional director Europe.
  • CJ ICM (Azerbaijan)
  • Imamov Emil, regional manager
  • Eastkomtrans (Kazakhstan)
  • Sharistanov Nikolay, deputy CEO for commerce and business development.
  • EISA Ltd (Georgia)
  • Dimitri Javakhia, commercial director
  • EAT (Kazakhstan)
  • Abibulla Olzhas, project manager
  • Pak Anton, cargo specialist
  • Farasoobar Int'l Forwarder & Transport Co. (Iran)
  • Saffarzadeh Farzad, CEO
  • Gianti Logistics (Georgia)
  • Makhatadze George, general manager
  • Kardava Ilona, manager
  • Glogos project (Russia)
  • Grinevich Konstantin, CEO
  • Globalink Logistics DWC Azerbaijan
  • Mir Junaid Ahmed, GM
  • GNS GEORGIA, as agent of COSCO SHIPPING LINES (Georgia)
  • Chachanidze Givi, sales manager
  • Gochelalishvili Gagi, Head of Project Logistics & Supply Chain Department
  • HHLA Project Logistics (Georgia)
  • Korneli Korchilava, managing director
  • INTERTRANS (Russia)
  • Krivanov Mikhail, chairman of the board of directors
  • Ingria Shipping (Russia)
  • Sergeev Sergey, Director
  • IFC COLOS (Kazakhstan)
  • Dzhanaeva Adiya, Project manager
  • Kravchenko Yekaterina, Head of import air freight department.
  • KRAFT SPEDITION (Kazakhstan)
  • Issaeyv Yerlan, CEO
  • Logberg-Trans (Russia)
  • Nasonov Yuriy, logistics director
  • Tishchenko Marina, head of transport department
  • LS Cargo Logistics OY (Finland)
  • Niemi Timo, sales director.
  • LS Cargo Logistics
  • Nasonov Dmitry, director, sales and operations Russia
  • LS Heavylift (Georgia)
  • Tsankashvili Irakli, CEO
  • Khurtsilava Revaz, COO
  • Marine Shipping & Forwarding (Georgia)
  • Adamia Paata, CEO
  • Kemularia Jondari, executive director
  • Ministry of transport, communications and high technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan
  • Mamedov Anar, chief adviser of the Transport sector regulation department
  • Orujov Vugar, leading adviser of the Transport policy department
  • Turabova Ayten, leading adviser of the Transport policy department
  • Mohammad Abdullah Alareedh (Saudi Arabia)
  • Alareedh Ali, deputy CEO
  • Mammadov Fuad, regional manager
  • Oversize sro (Slovakia)
  • Bruntsvyk Nataliia, director
  • Marianna Kovalchuk, founder
  • PANH Helicopters (Russia)
  • Kozlovskiy Andrey, CEO
  • POLZUG INTERMODAL GMBH (Azerbaijan)
  • Pobedin Aleksandr, head of representation
  • Pishbar international logistics co (Iran)
  • Hamid Jafaripour, Managing director
  • Qarsan (Kazakhstan)
  • Nazhmitdinov Chingiz, CEO
  • Kassymov Aidar, OO
  • Rhenus Intermodal Systems (Kazakhstan)
  • Almetov Nigmat, head of project department
  • RIVEST-TRANS-SERVICE (Russia)
  • Boderskov Igor, CEO
  • Sapozhnikova Anastasia
  • R GROUP (Belarus)
  • Sankevich Anastasia, manager of the oversized cargo department
  • Kolosovskiy Dmitriy, manager of the import department
  • Saratov river transport enterprise (Russia)
  • Zubatov Igor, 1st deputy CEO
  • SP Transit (Belarus)
  • Stepushina Tatiana, head of project freightage department
  • Gorbunov Alexander, key client manager
  • State Customs Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan
  • Jeyhun Najafli, Head of Trade Facilitation Department
  • SV-TRANSEXPO (Russia)
  • Komarov Denis, deputy CEO
  • TRACECA
  • Akif Mustafayev, National Secretaries of the IGC TRACECA in Azerbaijan
  • Transporter KTG
  • Nelyubin Nikolay, director
  • Forsunkov Yuriy, commercial director
  • Turkmenbashi International Seaport (Turkmenistan)
  • Nazarov Aziz, head of the marketing department
  • Seyitmammedov Dovletmammet, deputy head
  • Turkmen Ak Yol (Turkmenistan)
  • Alladurdyyev Batyr, Director
  • Monstakov Vitaliy, Customs operations manager
  • Atalanova Aynur, Project Coordinator
  • Tverstoymash (Russia)
  • Khozyaikin Mikhail, head of sales in Volga FD and the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Universal Transport (Russia)
  • Ibragimov Eldar, development director
  • YUK ULAG MERKEZI (Turkmenistan)
  • Mamedov Begench, logistics department director
  • Kakayev Guich, CEO





. @Mail.ru