• Русский
  • BREAKBULK RUSSIA 2015

    20 April 2015

    Azimut Hotel
    Saint-Petersburg, Russia

    SPONSORS

    BREAKBULK RUSSIA 2015

    GOLDEN SPONSOR:

    AGENDA

    BREAKBULK RUSSIA 2015

    10:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Registration of participants

    11:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Plenary speeches

    «Integrated Transport and Logistic Service for Overweight and Oversize Cargoes»
    Aleksandr Serzhantov, RZD Logistics Saint Petersburg Branch Director

    «Aspects of International Transportation of Industrial Bulk and Equipment by the Examples of the Projects of 2014»
    Mikhail Golosov, Branch Director, Chandler GmbH

    «Transfer of the cargo by transport stakeholders and the associated risks»
    Arkady Fyodorov, General Director, Globus-Consulting

    11:45 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Coffee break

    «European Experience of Project Freight in River-Sea System. Review of River Terminals»
    Stanislav Vinogradov, Rhenus Project Logistics GmbH & Co. KG

    «Features and alternatives of transportation of project cargo via terminals of the Northwest region»
    Anton Maslov, Chartering Broker, Nortrop

    1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Business lunch

    «SECA 201 and competition between logistics routes»
    Aleksandr Bulygin, TMBC, Partner

    «Development of Group of Transport Companies “Rusmarine” regarding the transport organization of non containerized cargo»
    O.Shchukin, Director Projects, Rusmarine Group of Transport Companies

    3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Coffee break

    «Reinforcing and Widening of Bridges and Overpasses by External Tendons»
    Oleg Simakov, Composite Holding Company

    «Complicated Lifts, Easy Solutions»
    Polyshov Yriy, Sevzapkanat

    5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. Dinner

    PARTICIPANTS

    BREAKBULK RUSSIA 2015

    A.R.T. Business Group AG

    • Ekaterina Fyodorova, Project Manager
    • Ludmila Melnikova, Head of Railway Transportation Department

    ITC

    • Janis Fridmanis, Logistic Manager

    JUVS

    • Sergey Tamkovich, Manager

    LIEBHERR-RUSSLAND

    • Pavel Fateev, Sales Manager

    Lynden International

    • Daniel Gotham, Director Global projects

    NAWINIA

    • Oleg Urvan, Head of Project Cargo Department

    NS TRANS

    • Ivan Podluzhniy, Head of Project Department

    Rhenus Project Logistics GmbH

    • Stanislaw Winogradow, Project Manager

    Wijnne Barends

    • Matthijs Andreae, Senior Chartering Manager

    AirBridgeCargo

    • Oleg Makushkin
    • Pyotr Novozhenov

    AmRusTrans/Lynden International MOW

    • Pavel Mayorov, Head of Transport Department

    AsstrA Rus

    • Anton Kanev, Heavy Lift and Oversize Forwarding Department

    AtomEnergoProekt

    • Ivan Drannikov, Lead Engineer
    • Ilnur Garaev, Lead Engineer

    BaltServiceTrans

    • Milana Mikhaylova, General Director

    GeoLogistics

    • Andrey Gryazev, Director Sales and Marketing

    Rusmarine Group of Transport Companies

    • O.Shchukin, Director Projects

    Ingria Shipping

    • Ilya Verkhovetskiy, Head of Chartering Department

    InSpetsCom

    • Vladimir Zhuykov, General Director
    • Vitaly Selivanov, Head of Oversize Transport Department

    Instar Logistics

    • Oleg Ogurtsov, Project Manager
    • Maksim Zinovyev, Project Manager
    • Aleksey Mamykin, Bulk Equipment Development Project Manager, Oil and Gas Department
    • Aleksey Shramko, Project Manager

    M-GROUP

    • Anna Eranosyan, Executive Director
    • Sergey Egiazaryan, General Director

    Modul

    • Vladimir Rodygin, Head of Technology Department
    • Maksim Smirnov, Sales Department, Head of Oversize Transport Division
    • Julia Nekrasova, Sales Department, Manager

    MorStroyTekhnologiya

    • Aleksandr Goloviznin, Director, Logistics and Analytics

    MT-Group

    • Filipp Filippov, Director, Shipping Subdivision

    Multimodal Container Service

    • Gleb Shabalin, General Director

    Mainstream Logistic

    • Artyom Kuznetsov, Director

    NEK

    • Irina Labetskaya, Project Coordinator

    NOVOTEK Export

    • Vladimir Ishutin, Commercial Director

    Nortrop

    • Anton Maslov, Chartering Broker

    PortTransService

    • Ekaterina Lykasova, Sales Department Specialist

    Project Cargo

    • Pavel Apalkov, Manager

    PromTakelazh

    • Dmitry Antonov, Head of Technical Department

    REVIVAL EXPRESS

    • Raisa Kuznetsova, Saint Petersburg Branch Director

    RZD Logistics

    • Aleksandr Serzhantov, RZD Logistics Saint Petersburg Branch Director
    • Anna Ignatova, Head of Oversize Transport Sector

    Rufco

    • Oleg Bolkhovityanov, Broker

    Northern River Shipping Lines

    • Konstantin Buzin, Deputy General Director on Fleet Maintenance

    SZTU

    • Rishat Aminov, Director, Oversize Transport
    • Mikhail Itkin, Logistic Manager

    Standard Group

    • Ivan Petrov, General Director

    TETRO EXP

    • Dmitry Osinovskiy, General Director

    TIIS

    • Dmitry Filimonov, Advisor

    TMBC

    • Aleksandr Bulygin, Partner
    • Nadezhda Belashchenko, Deputy Director

    Hacklin CIS

    • Aleksandr Karmanov, General Director

    Composite Holding Company

    • Oleg Simakov

    Chandler GmbH

    • Mikhail Golosov, Moscow Branch Director

    SCHENKER

    • Anton Malkov, Special Projects Manager